Consent to personal data processing

in accordance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection as amended

By submiting any form, I grant my express consent to MEDIVERSVM s.r.o., DIČ:CZ05266556, (hereinafter the“company” ) and authorise the company to:

  1. process my personal data for the purposes of providing general information regarding medical and aesthetic treatments and services in the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Spain and Ukraine. 
  2. authorise a third person from medical and aesthetic field to process my personal data 

I fully understand that the structure Medistella.com does not provide any medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medistella.com merely provides with information to orientate a general outline. It does not replace any professional advice, diagnosis or treatment recommended by a physician. 

MEDIVERSVM s.r.o. considers Users´data protection of great importance and makes its best effort to secure the Users´data. Mediversvm.s.r.o. does not have liability for transmitting Users´ data through the internet or email. Mediversvm.s.r.o. collects only data that Users provide voluntarily in order to receive information from Providers regarding the medical treatment that Users inquire.

User can anytime cancel this consent to Privacy policy and data protection by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mediversvm s.r.o collects a name, email of the User at a registration and reserves the right to send emails to User with notifications and news. In order to enable User gain relevant information from Providers, Mediversvm.s.r.o collects other personal information and/or pictures or other formats of documents voluntarily provided by Users. These data and information are provided by a User to Providers that User starts communications with. 


Medistella.com does not provide medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Medistella.com merely provides with information to orientate a general outline. It does not replace any professional advice, diagnosis or treatment recommended by a physician.
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© 2019 MEDIVERSVM s.r.o.
Prague, Czech Republic